Romulus Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Romulus Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Romulus AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Romulus Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Romulus MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Romulus Crime Index 12075072.74479.3
 
Romulus Violent Crimes 181760.7553.5
Romulus Murders 14.27
Romulus Rapes 1979.833.1
Romulus Robberies 30126.1205.8
Romulus Aggravated Assaults 131550.6336.5
 
Romulus Property Crimes 102643123906.1
Romulus Burglaries 233979.2813.2
Romulus Larceny/Thefts 6272635.12601.7
Romulus Motor Vehicle Thefts 166697.7501.5
 
Romulus Arsons 1  1354.64N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Romulus crime collection area population of 23,794.
  • Romulus crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Romulus crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Romulus

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Romulus crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Romulus crime level is worse than national average.

 ROMULUS STATISTICS
 Romulus Population: 22979
 Male Population: 11200
 Female Population: 11779
 Households: 8439
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.7
Romulus Population
Romulus Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Romulus | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement